Disclaimer and Privacy

Neither the whole nor any part of the information or images contained within this website and incorporated documents may be adapted or reproduced in any material form unless prior written consent is granted by the copyright owner – Optoscribe. Optoscribe grants permission to download the information on to a computer and to make hard copies of the information for reference purposes only. Reproduction of the information for profit is not permitted. Whilst the information contained in this website is believed to be accurate and is given in good faith, no reliance should be placed on this information without consulting Optoscribe. Optoscribe does not accept any liability for the accuracy of the information or for any loss or damage resulting from reliance on or use of this information. Optoscribe reserves the right to make changes to the information contained therein. Requests for advice on services should be addressed to Optoscribe or to one of the appointed representatives / affiliates. This Site is protected by the copyright laws of the United Kingdom and may be protected by the copyright laws of other countries and jurisdictions as well. Except as specifically permitted in accordance with the terms and conditions governing use of this Site, any copy, other reproduction, display, performance or retransmission of all or any of the contents of this Site is strictly prohibited. All rights reserved. Third-party Copyrights/Trademarks are acknowledged and used by permission and are the property of the respective owners

Links to third party sites

This web site may contain links to web sites controlled by parties other than Optoscribe. Optoscribe is not responsible for and does not endorse the contents or use of such sites. Warranties and disclaimers All information provided directly on this web site or via links through this web site or otherwise is provided “as is” without warranty of any kind. Optoscribe hereby disclaims all warranties with respect to this information, whether express or implied, including the implied warranties of merchantability, satisfactory quality and fitness for purpose. In no event shall Optoscribe be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages for loss of revenue, data, profits or use, incurred by you or any third party, whether in contract, tort or otherwise, arising from your access to, use of, or reliance upon information obtained from or through this web site. No warranty is made in connection with the accuracy of the information provided and consequently no reliance should be placed upon such information. Optoscribe reserves the right to make changes, updates or corrections to the information on this web
site at any time without notice.

Consent

By disclosing any personal information to us or, if you have already registered, by continuing as a registrant of Optoscribe in any context, you give your consent to the collection, storage, processing and use of your personal information by Optoscribe for the purposes specified. Optoscribe is committed to respecting the personal data you supply to us and all data supplied is subject to the Data Protection Act 1998. Any information provided will only be used for purposes specified and will not be shared with any third parties. We use email addresses to send periodic emails. The email address you provide may be used to send you information and updates in addition to receiving occasional company new, updates, related product or service information, etc. We have implemented several security measures to ensure that your personal information is protected. Optoscribe will make a sincere effort to respond in a timely manner to your requests to correct
inaccuracies in your personal information. To correct inaccuracies in your personal information, please return the message containing the inaccuracies to the sender with details of the correction requested.

Cookies

As is standard practice on many corporate websites, Optoscribe website uses “cookies” and other technologies to help us understand which parts of our websites are the most popular, where our visitors are going, and how much time they spend there. Optoscribe use google analytics cookies and a PHPsession cookie, which is set by the Content Management System. We also use cookies and other technologies in our online advertising. If you do not wish to receive any information from us either by post, fax, telephone or email, or if you have any concerns please contact us at:

E: Through our contact form.
T: +44 (0) 1506 536 000